Dr. John A. Zieg
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 37 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1720158348
Dr. John A. Zieg O.D.
Optometrist
He is located at 310 Northwest 3rd Avenue in Canby, OR 97013. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Farsightedness, Lazy Eye, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Presbyopia, Retinal Imaging. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720158348. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 266-6600.
Conditions treated
Dr. John A. Zieg, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John A. Zieg.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Color Blindness
- Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Allergy
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Hypertropia
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Imaging
- Sty
Procedures Performed by Dr. John A. Zieg
Insurances Accepted by Dr. John A. Zieg
- Medicare
Looking for more Optometrists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B 586 President Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6419 Larrycrest Drive Pearland, 77584, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 731 North College Road Twin Falls, 83301, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 14451 Orchard Parkway Westminster, 80023, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5764 Highway 153 Hixson, 37343, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 208 Morrow Street South Mena, 71953, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 210 11200 Rockville Pike Rockville, 20852, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 230 East Day Road Mishawaka, 46545, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3200 South University Drive Davie, 33328, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building B 702 West Drake Road Fort Collins, 80526, CO
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. John A. Zieg treat?
Dr. John A. Zieg provides treatment for Blepharitis, Farsightedness, Lazy Eye, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Presbyopia, Retinal Imaging. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. John A. Zieg?
Dr. John A. Zieg's office is located at 310 Northwest 3rd Avenue in Canby, OR 97013.
Does Dr. John A. Zieg accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. John A. Zieg accepts patients with Medicare.